The Eastern Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters is proud to organize a program that sends care packages to our military service members. Any active member that is deployed to a foreign country or a different state will receive a care package from the Veteran’s Affairs Committee on a six (6) month basis during their duration of deployment. We are gathering necessary and fun items to brighten their day.

The program is funded by the Members Assistance Program (“MAP”). Each local will send the member the following items: a supply of their local T-Shirts (include a variety of sizes), hats, stickers and any other items your local may want to give to our deployed members. We encourage service members to take their picture (within OPSEC Rules) with the local t-shirt on and email it back to the Council, which will allow each local to proudly display their support of all military service members on their website.

If you know of a member that will be deploying soon, we request that you have the member contact the EASRCC Veteran’s Affairs Committee prior to deployment via Joanie Teeple so we can get an up-to-date physical address and e-mail.

EASRCC Veteran’s Affairs: jteeple@eascarpenters.org and (732) 427-1978.

Military Service Members

Active Military Service Members

Jeffrey Aaron (Local 432) AIR FORCE
James Accordino (Local 253) ARMY
Andrew Borkowski (Local 158) ARMY
Bruce Breuer (Local 253) ARMY
Christopher Coniglio (Local 432) AIR FORCE
Kevin Conlon (Local 253) AIR FORCE
Elizabeth Connor (Local 254) MARINES
Josh Efaw (Local 436) ARMY
Jorge Fajardo (Local 253) ARMY
Brian Gank (Local 436) ARMY
Casey Gavazzi (Local 441) MARINES
Caleb Hill (Local 420) ARMY
Richard Huey III (Local 445) ARMY
Brendan Kelly (Local 254) MARINES
Clarence Kratzer (Local 255) ARMY
Phillip Lavor (Local 420) AIR FORCE
Christopher Loneker (Local 254) NAVY
William Maglicco (Local 432) AIR FORCE
Ryan Messa (Local 445) NAVY
Casey Moran (Local 432) ARMY
Matthew Pfadt (Local 420) NAVY
Noah Rowland (Local 423) COAST GUARD
Thomas Rutt (Local 173) AIR FORCE
Cody Shaw (Local 432) MARINES
Caleb Wajler (Local 436) ARMY

Past Military Service Members

James Abramowicz (Local 432) ARMY
Thomas Ahearn (Local 251) ARMY
Zachary Ahlers (Local 254) NAVY
Patrick Aker (Local 254) MARINES
Christian Almada (Local 254) ARMY
Fred Amerspek (Local 254) ARMY
Don Anthony (Local 254) MARINES
Denis Antunes (Local 254) ARMY
Howard Barcus III (Local 436) ARMY
Alexis Barrera (Local 254) MARINES
Joseph Barrett (Local 254) ARMY
Joshua Basenback (Local 252) ARMY
James Basenfelder (Local 164) MARINES
Paul Bianchi (Local 251) NAVY
Teague Blouse (Local 441) MARINES
Robert Bodine (Local 254) ARMY
David Bostedo (Local 254) MARINES
James Bremer (Local 254) MARINES
Gordon Briddle (Local 254) ARMY
Stefan Budrow (Local 254) NAVY
William Buehler (Local 254) NAVY
Joseph Bullock (Local 254) NAVY
Joseph Caivano (Local 254) ARMY
Michael Campbell (Local 167) COAST GUARD
Michael Caprio (Local 254) ARMY
Jonathan Carnes (Local 431) MARINES
Robert Carpenter (Local 254) ARMY
Russell Carter (Local 255) MARINES
Albert Chiola, Jr (Local 251) ARMY
Edward Ciampaglione (Local 254) ARMY
Michael Conner (Local 441) ARMY
Robert Criblear (Local 158) MARINES
Edward Crum (Local 254) MARINES
George Daly (Local 441) MARINES
Kristopher Daniels (Local 253) ARMY
Robert Danko (Local 254) ARMY
McNeil David (Local 254) NAVY
Justin Dearmitt (Local 255) MARINES
John Deffler (Local 254) NAVY
Thomas DeMange (Local 251) ARMY
Alexander DeMeo (Local 164) ARMY
Joshua Derins (Local 251) AIR FORCE
Jonathan Dill (Local 254) MARINES
Kurt Dinger (Local 432) AIR FORCE
Erick Dixon (Local 420) MARINES
Kevin Dixon (Local 255) MARINES
Jacob Donnelly (Local 254) MARINES
Daniel Egan (Local 432) ARMY
James Egan (Local 251) ARMY
Brandon Elgar (Local 254) ARMY
Joseph Elliott (Local 436) ARMY
Michael Elston (Local 254) MARINES
David Espinosa (Local 251) ARMY
Vincent Esposito (Local 158) ARMY
Shaun Figueiredo (Local 254) ARMY
Justin Fish (Local 254) MARINES
John Fisher (Local 254) MARINES
MIchael Fox (Local 255) MARINES
James Frame (Local 441) MARINES
Michael Frazier (Local 255) MARINES
Stanley Friday (Local 167) ARMY
Modestino Furlano (Local 254) NAVY
Victor Georgi (Local 158) AIR FORCE
Andrew Gibson (Local 254) ARMY
Daniel Gibson (Local 254) ARMY
Emily Golnazarian (Local 441) MARINES
George Gordon (Local 254) MARINES
Joseph Gorman (Local 441) NAVY
Raymond Gormley (Local 254) ARMY
Vincent Granozio (Local 254) MARINES
Steven Grebner (Local 251) MARINES
Michael Gully (Local 251) AIR FORCE
Louis Hahn (Local 254) ARMY
Ted Haines (Local 251) AIR FORCE
Patrick Hanna (Local 441) MARINES
Tuesday Harmon (Local 255) AIR FORCE
James Hart (Local 254) ARMY
Alexander Hayes (Local 167) MARINES
Mark Henry (Local 254) ARMY
John Hertlein (Local 254) MARINES
Argelia Hessler (Local 254) NAVY
Vincent Hessler (Local 254) NAVY
Delbert Hopkins (Local 255) ARMY
William Horn (Local 254) ARMY
Philip House (Local 420) ARMY
David Householder (Local 432) MARINES
Christopher Huber (Local 254) ARMY
John Hudson (Local 255) AIR FORCE
Aaron Hussey (Local 441) AIR FORCE
Jessica Johnson (Local 254) ARMY
Thomas Johnson (Local 445) ARMY
Brandon Jones (Local 197) AIR FORCE
Caleb Jones (Local 423) ARMY
Dion Jones (Local 432) ARMY
Michael Kagabines (Local 254) NAVY
Benjamin Kehoe (Local 254) AIR FORCE
Kyle Keller (Local 254) MARINES
Jamie Kendall (Local 255) AIR FORCE
Donald Knox (Local 254) NAVY
Mark Kraus (Local 441) NAVY
Nick Labowicz (Local 254) ARMY
Thomas Laffey (Local 251) ARMY
Edward Leahy (Local 251) MARINES
Christoffer Leigh (Local 254) MARINES
Eric Leonard (Local 432) ARMY/AIR FORCE
Matthew Lindholm (Local 255) MARINES
Christopher Loneker (Local 254) NAVY
Melvin Lykes (Local 254) NAVY
Michael Lynch (Local 255) NAVY
James Maida (Local 441) MARINES
Nicholas Mariotti (Local 255) AIR FORCE
Danny Marrs (Local 254) ARMY
Aaron Martin (Local 252) MARINES
Matthew Martin (Local 255) ARMY
Roger Martin (Local 436) ARMY
Robert May (Local 254) AIR FORCE
Logan McCloe (Local 445) MARINES
John McDermid (Local 254) ARMY
Colin McGrath (Local 254) ARMY
Ross McRonald (Local 254) NAVY
Douglas McWilliams (Local 254) NAVY
John Meehan (Local 251) MARINES
Anthony Melle (Local 167) AIR FORCE
Clarence Merrell (Local 254) ARMY
Paul Metzgar (Local 254) ARMY
Chad Mifka (Local 254) NAVY
William Mills (Local 164) MARINES
James Montague (Local 167) AIR FORCE
Richard Moore (Local 252) ARMY
Anthony Morrow (Local 254) MARINES
David Murphy (Local 254) ARMY
John Nastvogel (Local 254) ARMY
Joseph Neeley (Local 254) MARINES
Samuel Noel (Local 255) MARINES
Emilio Obregon (Local 254) NAVY
Adam Orkin (Local 255) ARMY
Elliot Ortiz (Local 255) ARMY
Gary Osmun (Local 254) NAVY
Nicholas Ott (Local 158) ARMY
Raymond Ott (Local 251) ARMY
Andrew Pacifico (Local 254) NAVY
Jared Painter (Local 423) MARINES
George Pastrick (Local 254) MARINES
Edward Pellegrino (Local 254) AIR FORCE
David Peters (Local 441) MARINES
John Pezzuti (Local 254) NAVY
Nicholas Phelan (Local 254) MARINES
Ronald Phillips (Local 254) ARMY
Thomas Phillips (Local 254) ARMY
Joseph Piccoli (Local 254) MARINES
Shawn Plumley (Local 255) ARMY
Edward Pomarico (Local 254) ARMY
Jess Predmore (Local 254) NAVY
Richard Preston (Local 251) ARMY
Rose Preston (Local 491) ARMY
Joshua Price (Local 164) ARMY
Brian Quinn (Local 254) ARMY
John Reichert (Local 255) NAVY
Christopher Rice (Local 432) ARMY
Glenn Rice (Local 251) MARINES
Clayton Ricker (Local 254) NAVY
Samuel Rizzo (Local 254) ARMY
Nicholaus Rochman (Local 254) NAVY
Jason Rode (Local 255) MARINES
John Rodgers (Local 251) ARMY
Alex Roman (Local 254) ARMY
William Royle (Local 254) ARMY
James Russell (Local 254) ARMY
Alan Sallie (Local 254) NAVY
Matthew Scull (Local 255) NAVY
Jeffery Seale (Local 441) ARMY
Daniel Sebban (Local 254) ARMY
Michael Settembrino (Local 254) ARMY
William Sewitch (Local 254) ARMY
Kyle Seykot (Local 255) MARINES
Michael Shevlin (Local 254) ARMY
Kenneth Skirk (Local 2837) ARMY
William Skowronek (Local 254) ARMY
Toby Sliker (Local 420) ARMY
William Smashey (Local 255) ARMY
Michael Smee (Local 445) MARINES
Kenneth Smith (Local 167) ARMY
Frank Sosa (Local 254) ARMY
William Spedding (Local 254) NAVY
Steve Stokes (Local 255) ARMY
Herbert Suhr (Local 254) ARMY
William Sweeney (Local 251) ARMY
Edward Swiech, Jr (Local 441) NAVY
Keith Tauro (Local 254) ARMY
Joanie Teeple (Local 254) NAVY
Aaron Thieroff (Local 164) AIR FORCE
Addis Thomas (Local 167) AIR FORCE
Alexander Thomas (Local 164) ARMY
James Thomas (Local 251) MARINES
Thomas Thomas (Local 432) NAVY
Arthur Thompson (Local 254) ARMY
Yajaira Torres (Local 254) ARMY
Joshua Torroni (Local 255) NAVY
Alfred Tosso (Local 254) MARINES
Mark Vaccaro (Local 254) MARINES
Richard Vilasi (Local 254) ARMY
Kenneth Volk (Local 254) ARMY
Dallas Wadle (Local 254) ARMY
Troy Waitt (Local 254) ARMY
Andrew Wallen (Local 254) MARINES
Dejon Warren (Local 254) MARINES
Carleton Washington (Local 255) ARMY
Nathanial Waxler (Local 432) ARMY
Philip Webb (Local 254) MARINES
Ronald Weber (Local 254) ARMY
Colin Whalen (Local 158) MARINES
Joseph Widecan (Local 158) MARINES
Nicholas Wilson (Local 158) NAVY
Christopher Wood (Local 254) NAVY
Timothy Wynn (Local 432) MARINES
Thomas Zankel (Local 432) MARINES

Current Veterans

Local 254 Elizabeth Connor

“I appreciate and thank the Committee every day for all that they do. It means a lot that Union has been so supportive for us Military members away from home. “

Local 253 Kevin Conlon

“The impact this program has had on my life over the years is unquestionable. Being away from home is never easy, but receiving shirts and stickers representing the Union always reminds me where I came from. I also love seeing all the other members who sign the card stating their time in the service. I am so thankful for the constant support and the reminder of where I came from.”

Local 254 Christopher Loneker

“Being a part of the Carpenters Union, prior to joining the Military, it gave me the work ethic that I needed to stand apart from the others in the service. It’s comforting knowing that I still have the Carpenters Union to fall back on after retirement or other circumstances. I can’t thank the Committee and the Union enough for their generosity through the years. It means so much to me and my family. “

Local 423 Noah Rowland

“I wanted to thank you for all of the amazing gifts you’ve sent me since I’ve been in the Coast Guard. It really means a lot to me and I greatly appreciate it. May God Bless you and keep you safe.”