The Eastern Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters is proud to organize a program that sends care packages to our military service members. Any active member that is deployed to a foreign country or a different state will receive a care package from the Veteran Affairs Committee on a six (6) month basis during their duration of deployment. We are gathering necessary and fun items to brighten their day.

The program is funded by the Members Assistance Program (“MAP”). Each local will send the member the following items: a supply of their local T-Shirts (include a variety of sizes), hats, stickers and any other items your local may want to give to our deployed members. We encourage service members to take their picture (within OPSEC Rules) with the local t-shirt on and email it back to the Council, which will allow each local to proudly display their support of all military service members on their website.

If you know of a member that will be deploying soon, we request that you have the member contact the EASRCC Veteran Affairs Committee prior to deployment via Joanie Teeple so we can get an up-to-date physical address and e-mail.

EASRCC Veteran Affairs: jteeple@eascarpenters.org and (732) 417-1978.

Military Service Members

Active Military Service Members

Local 432 Aaron Jeffrey AIR FORCE
Local 255 Baron Cassidy ARMY
Local 253 Breuer Bruce ARMY
Local 432 Coniglio Christopher AIR FORCE
Local 253 Conlon Kevin AIR FORCE
Local 436 Efaw Josh ARMY
Local 253 Fajardo Jorge ARMY
Local 274 Gavazzi Casey MARINES
Local 474 Goeller David ARMY
Local 255 Hartman Joshua ARMY
Local 445 Huey Richard ARMY
Local 423 Jones Caleb ARMY
Local 255 Kratzer Clarence ARMY
Local 432 Leonard Eric AIR FORCE
Local 254 Loneker Christopher NAVY
Local 445 Messa Ryan NAVY
Local 436 Miller Kelton ARMY
Local 432 Mingo Anthony NAVY
Local 432 Moran Casey ARMY
Local 420 Pfadt Matthew NAVY
Local 423 Rowland Noah COAST GUARD
Local 432 Shaw Cody MARINES
Local 432 Stephens Noah ARMY
Local 164 Trego John ARMY
Local 158 Viola Tyler COAST GUARD
Local 432 Waxler Nathanial ARMY
Local 439 Whittington John AIR FORCE

Past Military Service Members

Local 432 Abramowicz James ARMY
Local 253 Accordino James ARMY
Local 420 Adams Matthew ARMY
Local 251 Ahearn Thomas ARMY
Local 254 Ahlers Zachary NAVY
Local 254 Aker Patrick MARINES
Local 254 Almada Christian ARMY
Local 158 Almonte Ariel AIR FORCE
Local 254 Amerspek Fred ARMY
Local 253 Annese Dominick ARMY
Local 254 Anthony Don MARINES
Local 254 Antunes Denis ARMY
Local 436 Barcus Howard ARMY
Local 254 Barrera Alexis MARINES
Local 254 Barrett Joseph ARMY
Local 253 Barrett Stephen MARINES
Local 253 Barton Richard ARMY
Local 252 Basenback Joshua ARMY
Local 164 Basenfelder James MARINES
Local 254 Belardo Matthew NAVY
Local 251 Bianchi Paul NAVY
Local 255 Blades Andrew NAVY
Local 441 Blouse Teague MARINES
Local 254 Bodine Robert ARMY
Local 158 Borkowski Andrew ARMY
Local 254 Bostedo David MARINES
Local 254 Bremer James MARINES
Local 254 Briddle Gordon ARMY
Local 255 Budrow Stefan NAVY
Local 255 Budrow Stefan ARMY
Local 254 Buehler William NAVY
Local 254 Bullock Joseph NAVY
Local 255 Burlaga Jeffrey ARMY
Local 254 Caivano Joseph ARMY
Local 164 Campbell Michael COAST GUARD
Local 254 Caprio Michael ARMY
Local 254 Carpenter Robert ARMY
Local 255 Carter Russell MARINES
Local 445 Cheli Gregg AIR FORCE
Local 251 Chiola, Jr Albert ARMY
Local 254 Ciampaglione Edward ARMY
Local 255 Colburn Christopher MARINES
Local 253 Colon Daniel ARMY
Local 474 Conner Michael ARMY
Local 254 Connor Elizabeth MARINES
Local 254 Crum Edward MARINES
Local 436 Currey Jonathan NAVY
Local 254 Danko Robert ARMY
Local 254 David McNeil NAVY
Local 251 De Mange Thomas ARMY
Local 255 Dearmitt Justin MARINES
Local 254 Deffler John NAVY
Local 164 DeMeo Alexander ARMY
Local 251 Derins Joshua AIR FORCE
Local 432 DeWitt Timothy ARMY
Local 254 Dill Jonathan MARINES
Local 254 DiPillo Dylan ARMY
Local 420 Dixon Erick MARINES
Local 255 Dixon Kevin MARINES
Local 254 Donnelly Jacob MARINES
Local 423 Drew Derek ARMY
Local 432 Dyczewski Walter ARMY
Local 445 Eaton Matthew ARMY
Local 432 Egan Daniel ARMY
Local 251 Egan James ARMY
Local 254 Eisler Matthew ARMY
Local 254 Elgar Brandon ARMY
Local 436 Elliott Joseph ARMY
Local 254 Engness Tyler ARMY
Local 251 Espinosa David ARMY
Local 158 Esposito Vincent ARMY
Local 254 Figueiredo Shaun ARMY
Local 432 Fircak Cody ARMY
Local 254 Fish Justin MARINES
Local 445 Fosselman Daniel NAVY
Local 439 Foster Tyler ARMY
Local 255 Fox MIchael MARINES
Local 274 Frame James MARINES
Local 255 Frazier Michael MARINES
Local 167 Friday Stanley ARMY
Local 254 Furlano Modestino NAVY
Local 158 Georgi Victor AIR FORCE
Local 254 Gibson Daniel ARMY
Local 164 Glackin Joseph MARINES
Local 255 Glass Michael NAVY
Local 254 Glycenfer George ARMY
Local 274 Golnazarian Emily MARINES
Local 441 Gorman Joseph NAVY
Local 254 Gormley Raymond ARMY
Local 254 Granozio Vincent MARINES
Local 251 Grebner Steven MARINES
Local 432 Griffith Patrick ARMY
Local 251 Gully Michael AIR FORCE
Local 253 Gumbman Jeffrey NAVY
Local 254 Hahn Louis ARMY
Local 251 Haines Ted AIR FORCE
Local 474 Hanna Patrick MARINES
Local 254 Hart James ARMY
Local 432 Hatcher Miale ARMY
Local 167 Hayes Alexander MARINES
Local 432 Heasley Rod MARINES
Local 254 Henry Mark ARMY
Local 254 Hertlein John MARINES
Local 254 Hessler Argelia NAVY
Local 474 Higgins Justin ARMY
Local 420 Hill Caleb ARMY
Local 255 Hopkins Delbert ARMY
Local 254 Horn William ARMY
Local 432 Householder David MARINES
Local 254 Huber Christopher ARMY
Local 255 Hudson John AIR FORCE
Local 474 Hussey Aaron AIR FORCE
Local 254 Jasolosky Chas ARMY
Local 474 Johnson Jay ARMY
Local 254 Johnson Jessica ARMY
Local 445 Johnson Thomas ARMY
Local 158 Johnson-Starks Tyler ARMY
Local 197 Jones Brandon AIR FORCE
Local 432 Jones Dion ARMY
Local 274 Jones William AIR FORCE
Local 445 Kaczmarski Daniel AIR FORCE
Local 254 Kagabines Michael NAVY
Local 254 Kehoe Benjamin AIR FORCE
Local 254 Kelly Brendan MARINES
Local 255 Kendall Jamie AIR FORCE
Local 254 Kim Anthony ARMY
Local 441 Knepshield Robert ARMY
Local 254 Knox Donald NAVY
Local 441 Kraus Mark NAVY
Local 445 Kreidler Christopher ARMY
Local 255 Kutz Ryan ARMY
Local 254 Labowicz Nick ARMY
Local 251 Laffey Thomas ARMY
Local 420 Lavor Phillip AIR FORCE
Local 251 Leahy Edward MARINES
Local 274 Lee Larry AIR FORCE
Local 254 Leigh Christoffer MARINES
Local 253 Lindberg Andrew NAVY
Local 255 Lindholm Matthew MARINES
Local 254 Lykes Melvin NAVY
Local 255 Lynch Michael NAVY
Local 474 Maida James MARINES
Local 432 Maier Jake ARMY
Local 441 Manuel Jonathan ARMY
Local 254 Marshall Weslee ARMY
Local 252 Martin Aaron MARINES
Local 445 Mathis Rashaun MARINES
Local 254 May Robert AIR FORCE
Local 167 Mayberry Brandon AIR FORCE
Local 432 Mayberry Brandon ARMY
Local 432 McAwley Christopher MARINES
Local 445 McCloe Logan MARINES
Local 432 McCready Jacob AIR FORCE
Local 254 McGrath Colin ARMY
Local 254 McRonald Ross NAVY
Local 253 McSorley James NAVY
Local 254 McWilliams Douglas NAVY
Local 251 Meehan John MARINES
Local 167 Melle Anthony AIR FORCE
Local 254 Metzgar Paul ARMY
Local 254 Mifka Chad MARINES
Local 164 Mills William MARINES
Local 167 Montague James AIR FORCE
Local 432 Moore Justin ARMY
Local 252 Moore Richard ARMY
Local 253 Morris Carlos ARMY
Local 254 Morrow Anthony MARINES
Local 254 Neeley Joseph MARINES
Local 205 Nelson Anthony NAVY
Local 255 Noel Samuel MARINES
Local 253 Novak Jeffrey MARINES
Local 254 Obregon Emilio NAVY
Local 255 Orkin Adam ARMY
Local 255 Ortiz Elliot ARMY
Local 254 Osmun Gary NAVY
Local 158 Ott Nicholas ARMY
Local 251 Ott Raymond ARMY
Local 253 Owens Howard ARMY
Local 254 Pacifico Andrew NAVY
Local 423 Painter Jared MARINES
Local 254 Pastrick George MARINES
Local 254 Pellegrino Edward AIR FORCE
Local 436 Perkins Todd ARMY
Local 274 Peters David MARINES
Local 254 Pezzuti John NAVY
Local 254 Phelan Nicholas MARINES
Local 254 Phillips Ronald ARMY
Local 254 Phillips Thomas ARMY
Local 254 Piccoli Joseph MARINES
Local 254 Plaster Anthony ARMY
Local 255 Plumley Shawn ARMY
Local 254 Pomarico Edward ARMY
Local 251 Preston Richard ARMY
Local 491 Preston Rose ARMY
Local 254 Quinn Brian ARMY
Local 253 Rankins Donell ARMY
Local 255 Reichert John NAVY
Local 164 Rementer Paul MARINES
Local 254 Render Robert ARMY
Local 254 Rettino Michael MARINES
Local 432 Rice Christopher ARMY
Local 251 Rice Glenn MARINES
Local 254 Ricker Clayton NAVY
Local 158 Riley Vincent ARMY
Local 164 Rizzo Joseph MARINES
Local 254 Rizzo Samuel ARMY
Local 255 Rode Jason MARINES
Local 251 Rodgers John ARMY
Local 164 Rodriguez Andrew MARINES
Local 254 Rodriguez Felipe MARINES
Local 254 Roman Alex ARMY
Local 254 Royle William ARMY
Local 254 Russell James ARMY
Local 474 Russick Robert ARMY
Local 254 Russo Ryan MARINES
Local 432 Salerno Robert ARMY
Local 254 Sallie Alan NAVY
Local 255 Scull Matthew NAVY
Local 474 Seale Jeffery ARMY
Local 254 Sebban Daniel ARMY
Local 254 Settembrino Michael ARMY
Local 254 Sewitch William ARMY
Local 255 Seykot Kyle MARINES
Local 445 Sheets Rick ARMY
Local 254 Shevlin Michael ARMY
Local 254 Sieczkowski Bert MARINES
Local 445 Singer Edward MARINES
Local 254 Skowronek William ARMY
Local 420 Sliker Toby ARMY
Local 255 Smashey William ARMY
Local 445 Smee Michael MARINES
Local 167 Smith Kenneth ARMY
Local 254 Spedding William NAVY
Local 432 Stivason Justin ARMY
Local 255 Stokes Steven ARMY
Local 251 Sweeney William Army
Local 274 Swiech, Jr Edward NAVY
Local 474 Szymanski Justin NAVY
Local 254 Tartis William MARINES
Local 254 Tauro Keith ARMY
Local 254 Teeple Joanie NAVY
Local 164 Thieroff Aaron AIR FORCE
Local 164 Thomas Alexander ARMY
Local 251 Thomas James MARINES
Local 432 Thomas Thomas NAVY
Local 254 Thompson Arthur ARMY
Local 274 Thompson David ARMY
Local 255 Torroni Joshua NAVY
Local 254 Tosso Alfred MARINES
Local 445 Tuffy Michael NAVY
Local 432 Tyler Cole ARMY
Local 254 Vaccaro Mark MARINES
Local 254 Vanderhorst Tiare ARMY
Local 254 Vilasi Richard ARMY
Local 254 Volk Kenneth ARMY
Local 254 Wadle Dallas ARMY
Local 254 Waitt Troy ARMY
Local 436 Wajler Caleb ARMY
Local 254 Wallen Andrew MARINES
Local 432 Ward Jerry ARMY
Local 254 Warren Dejon MARINES
Local 255 Washington Carleton ARMY
Local 445 Wayman Joshua ARMY
Local 254 Webb Philip MARINES
Local 254 Weber Ronald ARMY
Local 445 Welch Vaughn AIR FORCE
Local 158 Whalen Colin MARINES
Local 158 Wilson Nicholas NAVY
Local 254 Wood Christopher NAVY
Local 432 Wynn Timothy MARINES
Local 432 Zankel Thomas MARINES

Current Veterans

Local 254 Elizabeth Connor

“I appreciate and thank the Committee every day for all that they do. It means a lot that Union has been so supportive for us Military members away from home. “

Local 253 Kevin Conlon

“The impact this program has had on my life over the years is unquestionable. Being away from home is never easy, but receiving shirts and stickers representing the Union always reminds me where I came from. I also love seeing all the other members who sign the card stating their time in the service. I am so thankful for the constant support and the reminder of where I came from.”

Local 254 Christopher Loneker

“Being a part of the Carpenters Union, prior to joining the Military, it gave me the work ethic that I needed to stand apart from the others in the service. It’s comforting knowing that I still have the Carpenters Union to fall back on after retirement or other circumstances. I can’t thank the Committee and the Union enough for their generosity through the years. It means so much to me and my family. “

Local 423 Noah Rowland

“I wanted to thank you for all of the amazing gifts you’ve sent me since I’ve been in the Coast Guard. It really means a lot to me and I greatly appreciate it. May God Bless you and keep you safe.”